Club Show - Sunday 17th February 2013 plus

"The Golden and Silver Cup Awards"

Judge - Rafael Malo Alcrudo (Spain)

BEST MALE- Jun Ir Ch Darog Swagger Jagger (N.Walsh)

RES BEST MALE- Redripraw Sherminator (S. Hamblett)

BEST FEMALE- Ch Redoak Skyes The Limit (P.Wilson)

RES BEST FEMALE- Kenocto Miss Demeanor At Ascogcara (A+C Kidd)

BEST PUPPY- Lockerice Pastel (D.Quigley & C. Low)

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY- Redripraw Iron Lady (S.Hamblett)

BEST OPPOSITE SEX- Jun IR Ch Darog Swagger Jagger(N.Walsh)

BEST IN SHOW- Ch Redoak Skyes The Limit (P.Wilson)

MINOR PUPPY MALE

1ST- Dogueville Ooosh ( L + S Robinson + Carlin)

2ND- Emberez Kingpin (T + A Grice)

3RD- Lockerice Charlie (N. Hinchcliffe)

4TH- Dromorez Yogi Montgomery Bear (L. Robertson)

PUPPY MALE

1ST- Lockerice Pastel ( C. Low + D. Quigley)

2ND- Rozeldogue Big Time (A + k Smart)

3RD- Harleydeaux Smash + Grab ( K. Tonge)

4TH- Rozeldogue Epic ( P. Tibbs & B. Dunning)

JUNIOR MALE

1ST- Jun IR Ch Darog Swagger Jagger (N. Walsh)

2ND- Althateano's Masterpiece ( D. Quigley & C. Low)

3RD- Loggerheads The Boss ( G. Robertson & M. Rainger)

4TH- Loggerheads Buddy Love ( C. Brunger & M. Rainger)

VHC- Godric Gryffindor De La Tour Gelee ( D & H Tranmer)

POST-GRAD MALE

1ST- Ecnalyor Garde Du Corps (A. Dove)

2ND- Redoak Steel(RAF) (P. Wilson)

3RD- Tudordogue's Star Bar ( D. Quigley & C. Low)

4TH- Mishapups Gus (O. Menezes)

VHC- Redlouis Majestic Star (M.White)

LIMIT MALE

1ST- Redripraw Sherminator (S.Hamblett)

2ND- Brandoux Tenebreux Avec Bourgeoisie ( P.Raynes & L.Mott)

3RD- Tyrannus The Hedonist At Kunaris ( W. Byrne)

4TH- Tudordogue's The Real Mccoy At Biggstyme ( C. Biggs)

VHC- Althateano's The Gangster ( D.Quigley)

OPEN MALE

1ST- Redoak Jett Black(RAF) (P.Wilson)

2ND- Jun IR CH Rozeldogue Up Beat Tempo CJW11 CJW12 (N. Walsh)

3RD- Kelticknight Georgie Boy (R & J Kirk)

4TH- Willsanburg Libertin Avec Bourgeoisie ( P. Raynes & L. Mott)

VHC- Trueoak New Year ( M.White)

MINOR PUPPY FEMALE

1ST- Tartuffe Missundazstood (A+J Curran & Stewart)

2ND- Harleydeaux High & Mighty (K.Tonge)

PUPPY FEMALE

1ST- Redripraw Iron Lady (S.Hamblett)

2ND- Harleydeaux Causing Chaos (K.Tonge)

3RD- Piechottka Ecstacy ( T+M Shopland)

4TH- Rozeldogue Manhattan (P + J Tibbs & Jacob)

VHC- Harveyjaxs Star (J.A Lomas)

JUNIOR FEMALE

1ST- Althateano's Cheeky Seven ( C.Low & D. Quigley)

2ND- Ascogcara Chariot Of Fire (A+ C Kidd)

3RD- Molossdogues Pink Lily (R.Mitchell)

4TH- Jun IR CH Darog Anu(RAF) (S.Foley)

VHC- Althateano's Sexy Six (P+K Lewis)

POST-GRAD FEMALE

1ST- Vignobles Fleur De La Vallee ( J.A Lomas)

2ND- Rubicanov Esme's Flower Girl (K.Fields)

3RD- Katie Carehtan Lady (J.Murphy)

4TH- Rozeldogue Going Commandogue (A+K Smart)

VHC- White tip(M.Fisher)

LIMIT FEMALE

1ST- Kenocto Miss Demeanor At Ascogcara (A+C Kidd)

2ND- Doobyave's Eye Candy At Narddun (A+S Hockey)

3RD- Balduino's Ice Maiden (C.Low & D.Quigley)

4TH- Rozeldogue X Factor (B.Clubley & B.Dunning)

VHC- Rozeldogue Ab Fab ( S.McGinty, C.Tetley & B.Dunning)

OPEN FEMALE

1ST- Ch Redoak Skyes The Limit (P.Wilson)

2ND- Misstwizels Russo (A+N Booth)

3RD- Lockerice Elvive At Althateano (D.Quigley)

4TH- Ir Ch Redoak Jades Little Flame At Piechottka NJKJW09 (T+M Shopland)

VHC- Willsanbug Play Wiv Fire At Darginel (G+B Hawker)

Stakes Classes Results- Judge Stacy Dix(Legendogue)

SPECIAL MINOR PUPPY STAKES
1ST- (15) Tartuffe Missundazstood
2ND- (22) Emberez Kingpin
... 3RD- (28) Lockerice Charlie
4TH- (74) Dromorez Yogi Montgomery bear

SPECIAL PUPPY STAKES
1ST- (82) Rozeldogue Epic
2ND- (76) Piechottka Ecstacy
3RD- (75) Alice De Palais De Broc
4TH- (40) Donnajay Sweet Delight
5TH- (79) Rozeldogue Big Time

SPECIAL JUNIOR STAKES
1ST- (41) Althateano's Sexy Six
2ND- (34) Ascogcara Chariot Of Fire
3RD- (12) Emberez Orca For Imperatrix
4TH- (88) Godric Gryffindor De La Tour Gelee
5TH- (33) Lucy's Tyrone of Bawtry

SPECIAL POST-GRAD STAKES
1ST- (16) Ecnalyor Garde Du Corps
2ND- (80) Rozeldogue Going Commandogue
3RD- (11) Ascogcara Avenger For Imperatrix

SPECIAL OPEN STAKES
1ST- (14) Willsanburg's Infiltrator By Jervindi
2ND- (78) Redoak Troy At Piechottka
3RD- (77) Redoak Jades Little Flame At Piechottka

SPECIAL MEMBERS STAKES
1ST- (53) Jerivindi Sarge For Abnoba
2ND- (36) kenocto Miss Demeanor At Ascogcara

NORTHERN DDB GOLD & SILVER CUP WINNERS 2012

SILVER CUP WINNERS 2012

1ST- Wilsanburg Infiltrator by Jerivindi

2ND- Wilsanburg playing With Fire At Darginel

3RD- Ascogcara Chariot Of Fire

 

GOLD CUP MALE WINNERS 2012

1ST- Jerivindi Sarge For Abnoba

2ND- Wilsanburg Infiltrator By Jerivindi

3RD- Rubicanov Harrison Bailey

4TH- Redoak Troy at Piechottka

5TH-Mishapups Gus

 

GOLD CUP FEMALE WINNERS 2012

1ST- Emberez Tyrannus Valentine At Soultime

2ND- Emberez Silhouette With Soultime

3RD- Rubicanov Esme's Flower Girl

4TH- Wilsanburg Playing With Fire At Darginel

And the overall top dogue winner of 2012 is Emberez Tyrannus Valentine At Soultime

 

 

Huge thank to our wonderful photographer Oscar Menezes

Many more Photos can be see here